↓ Skip to Main Content
Queries And Answers
Experts answer queries on all legal issues for free
Main Home
All queries & answers
Ask Any Question On Law For Free
Experts
Ask Your Question
Answers On Topic:
Deduction on actual payment
Whether amendment in section 43B and Section 36(1)(va) are applicable retrospectively ?
Whether these amendments are applicable retospectively or from AY 2022-23 (more…)
► Read Answer
Whether employees contribution towards PF and ESIC paid after due date and before filing of return is allowable as deduction.?
Whether employees contribution towards pf and esi paid after due date as precribed under the prescribed under the law is disallowable u/s 36 of the IT Act, 1961 though paid within due date of filing return as per S43B of the It Act 1961
► Read Answer
Search for:
Latest Judgements
Kamal Ramprasad Gupta v. DCIT
Hardinge House Co Op Hsg Soc. Ltd. v. ITO
Shree Yashraj Real Estate Developers Pvt. Ltd. v. ACIT
Yogini Bhupendra Parikh & Anr. v. District Deputy Registrar of Co-operative Societies & Ors.
PCIT-6, Mumbai v. Essar Agrotech Ltd.
Latest Articles
Rent Increase Paid to Specified Persons Cannot, on Mere Assumption, Justify Denial of Section 12AB Registration: Jaipur ITAT Directs Grant of Registration
Algorithmic Mechanism for GSTR
ITR GLITCHES-AY 2026-27
Variable Capital Company – United Arab Emirates (UAE) Corporate Tax
Preserving the Legacy of Tax Jurisprudence: Law of Repeal & Savings – in Focus Income-Tax Act, 2025
Categories
Allied Laws
GST Law
Income-Tax Act
Tax Laws
Recent Posts
Bank of India v. DCIT [2025] 175 taxmann.com 905 (Bom) (HC)
Umesh Navnitlal Shah HUF v. ITO [2025] 170 taxmann.com 674/2026] 489 ITR 537 (Bom.)(HC)
PCIT v. Aditi Avinash Athavankar [2025] 180 taxmann.com 476 (Bom)(HC)
Pinakin Kantilal Patel v. DCIT [2025] 177 taxmann.com 364 (Bom) (HC)
Shah Rameshchandra Nihalchand & Co. v. S. Bose Commissioner of Tax-13 [2025] 176 taxmann.com 756 / [2026] 490 ITR 518 (Bom)(HC)
Meta
Log in
Entries feed
Comments feed
WordPress.org